What Andorra buys from Spain.
Andorra imported USD 1.1bn of manufactured and processed goods from Spain in 2024, up 16 per cent on 2022. That is 71 per cent of everything Andorra imported in these lines, and Spain is its largest source. Below: the 50 largest lines, the fastest growing, where Spain dominates, and where another country ships the same line for less a tonne.
Trade year 2024, compared with 2022. Unit values are customs values per tonne, declared at the border, not product prices.
The largest lines on the lane, by 2024 value.
Each line shows what Andorra paid Spain for it at the border, Spain's share of everything Andorra imported in that line, how it changed since 2022, and the customs unit value per tonne where the weight is recorded. Together they are 52 per cent of the lane.
-
1
Perfumes and toilet watersHS 330300
Share of Andorra's imports86 per cent, 10 source countriesChangeup 54 per cent on 2022 (USD 33m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 65,800 a tonne, 777 tonnesUSD 51min 2024 -
2
Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 3000ccHS 870324
Share of Andorra's imports45 per cent, 15 source countriesChangefrom USD 7m in 2022Unit valueUSD 132,619 a tonne, 333 tonnesUSD 44min 2024 -
3
Medicaments: consisting of mixed or unmixed products n.e.c. in heading no. 3004, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, packaged for retail saleHS 300490
Share of Andorra's imports79 per cent, 11 source countriesChangeup 29 per cent on 2022 (USD 24m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 38,135 a tonne, 806 tonnesUSD 31min 2024 -
4
Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1500 but not over 3000ccHS 870323
Share of Andorra's imports40 per cent, 12 source countriesChangeup 51 per cent on 2022 (USD 17m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 34,031 a tonne, 768 tonnesUSD 26min 2024 -
5
Cosmetic and toilet preparations: n.e.c. in heading no. 3304, for the care of the skin (excluding medicaments, including sunscreen or sun tan preparations)HS 330499
Share of Andorra's imports80 per cent, 19 source countriesChangeup 31 per cent on 2022 (USD 18m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 45,048 a tonne, 526 tonnesUSD 24min 2024 -
6
Food preparations: bakers' wares n.e.c. in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa: communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing...HS 190590
Share of Andorra's imports97 per cent, 9 source countriesChangeup 18 per cent on 2022 (USD 20m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 23min 2024 -
7
Beer: made from maltHS 220300
Share of Andorra's imports96 per cent, 3 source countriesChangeup 13 per cent on 2022 (USD 19m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 2,536 a tonne, 8,224 tonnesUSD 21min 2024 -
8
Telephone sets: smartphones for cellular or other wireless networksHS 851713
Share of Andorra's imports94 per cent, 8 source countriesChangeup 10 per cent on 2022 (USD 19m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 21min 2024 -
9
Vehicle parts and accessories: n.e.c. in heading no. 8708HS 870899
Share of Andorra's imports86 per cent, 17 source countriesChangeup 13 per cent on 2022 (USD 17m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 21,843 a tonne, 869 tonnesUSD 19min 2024 -
10
Non-alcoholic beverages: other than non-alcoholic beer, n.e.c. in item no. 2202.10, not including fruit, nut or vegetable juices of heading no. 2009HS 220299
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 6 source countriesChangeup 92 per cent on 2022 (USD 8m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 16min 2024 -
11
Furniture: wooden, other than for office, kitchen or bedroom useHS 940360
Share of Andorra's imports95 per cent, 17 source countriesChangeup 22 per cent on 2022 (USD 11m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 9,880 a tonne, 1,417 tonnesUSD 14min 2024 -
12
Perfumes and deodorizers: perfuming or deodorizing preparations n.e.c. in heading no. 3307HS 330790
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 8 source countriesChangeup 9 per cent on 2022 (USD 11m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 12min 2024 -
13
Vehicles: with only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel), cylinder capacity over 1500 but not over 2500ccHS 870332
Share of Andorra's imports70 per cent, 7 source countriesChangedown 10 per cent on 2022 (USD 13m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 23,650 a tonne, 504 tonnesUSD 12min 2024 -
14
Vehicles: with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor for propulsion, incapable of being charged by plugging to external source of...HS 870340
Share of Andorra's imports60 per cent, 8 source countriesChangeup 484 per cent on 2022 (USD 2m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 64,585 a tonne, 180 tonnesUSD 12min 2024 -
15
Wrist-watches: (not electrically operated), automatic winding, whether or not incorporating a stop-watch facility, case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious...HS 910121
Share of Andorra's imports96 per cent, 7 source countriesChangefrom USD 1m in 2022Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 11min 2024 -
16
Automatic data processing machines: portable, weighing not more than 10kg, consisting of at least a central processing unit, a keyboard and a displayHS 847130
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 11 source countriesChangedown 2 per cent on 2022 (USD 11m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 11min 2024 -
17
Wine: still, in containers holding 2 litres or lessHS 220421
Share of Andorra's imports83 per cent, 11 source countriesChangelevel with 2022 (USD 10m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 5,523 a tonne, 1,896 tonnesUSD 10min 2024 -
18
Food preparations: n.e.c. in item no. 2106.10HS 210690
Share of Andorra's imports39 per cent, 12 source countriesChangedown 2 per cent on 2022 (USD 10m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 5,493 a tonne, 1,787 tonnesUSD 10min 2024 -
19
Vehicles: with both spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine and electric motor for propulsion, capable of being charged by plugging to external source of...HS 870360
Share of Andorra's imports45 per cent, 4 source countriesChangeup 143 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 32,063 a tonne, 304 tonnesUSD 10min 2024 -
20
Garments: of cotton, knitted or crocheted, n.e.c. in chapter 61HS 611420
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 7 source countriesChangefrom USD 1m in 2022Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 10min 2024 -
21
Iron or non-alloy steel: bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, containing indentations, ribs, grooves or other deformations produced during the rolling...HS 721420
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 2 source countriesChangeup 1 per cent on 2022 (USD 9m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 9min 2024 -
22
Washing and cleaning preparations: powders, flakes and granules, surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), put up for retail...HS 340250
Share of Andorra's imports88 per cent, 6 source countriesChangeup 66 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 2,131 a tonne, 4,325 tonnesUSD 9min 2024 -
23
Wood: builders' joinery and carpentry of wood n.e.c. in heading no. 4418, other than of bamboo or cellular wood panelsHS 441899
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 3 source countriesChangeup 40 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 9min 2024 -
24
Mountings, fittings and similar articles: suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metalHS 830249
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 7 source countriesChangeup 6 per cent on 2022 (USD 8m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 9min 2024 -
25
Wrist-watches: whether or not incorporating a stop-watch facility, with automatic windingHS 910221
Share of Andorra's imports76 per cent, 8 source countriesChangeup 180 per cent on 2022 (USD 3m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 15.0m a tonne, 0.6 tonnesUSD 8min 2024 -
26
Meat preparations: sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects, and food preparations based on these productsHS 160100
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 4 source countriesChangeup 6 per cent on 2022 (USD 8m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 8min 2024 -
27
Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1000 but not over 1500ccHS 870322
Share of Andorra's imports68 per cent, 7 source countriesChangeup 17 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 16,128 a tonne, 453 tonnesUSD 7min 2024 -
28
Washing and cleaning preparations: surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), including auxiliary washing preparations, not...HS 340290
Share of Andorra's imports88 per cent, 9 source countriesChangeup 15 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 7min 2024 -
29
Iron or steel: structures and parts thereof, n.e.c. in heading 7308HS 730890
Share of Andorra's imports92 per cent, 8 source countriesChangedown 31 per cent on 2022 (USD 9m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 6min 2024 -
30
Waters: mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured)HS 220110
Share of Andorra's imports98 per cent, 3 source countriesChangeup 19 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 6min 2024 -
31
Food preparations: of flour, meal, starch, malt extract or milk products, for uses n.e.c. in heading no. 1901HS 190190
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 7 source countriesChangeup 79 per cent on 2022 (USD 3m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 6min 2024 -
32
Vegetable preparations: vegetables and mixtures of vegetables n.e.c. in heading no. 2005, prepared or preserved otherwise than by vinegar or acetic acid, not frozenHS 200599
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 4 source countriesChangeup 29 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 6min 2024 -
33
Medical, surgical instruments and appliances: electro-diagnostic apparatus (including apparatus for functional exploratory examination or for checking physiological...HS 901819
Share of Andorra's imports98 per cent, 6 source countriesChangeup 48 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 6min 2024 -
34
Protein: concentrates and textured protein substancesHS 210610
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 3 source countriesChangeup 26 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 5min 2024 -
35
Vehicles: with only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel), for transport of goods, (of a g.v.w. exceeding 5 tonnes but not...HS 870422
Share of Andorra's imports92 per cent, 4 source countriesChangeup 248 per cent on 2022 (USD 2m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 14,056 a tonne, 372 tonnesUSD 5min 2024 -
36
Taps, cocks, valves and similar appliances: for pipes, boiler shells, tanks, vats or the like, including thermostatically controlled valvesHS 848180
Share of Andorra's imports93 per cent, 11 source countriesChangedown 4 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 5min 2024 -
37
Aluminium: structures (excluding prefabricated buildings of heading no. 9406) and parts of structures, doors, windows and their frames and thresholds for doorsHS 761010
Share of Andorra's imports98 per cent, 6 source countriesChangeup 7 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 5min 2024 -
38
Hair preparations: n.e.c. in heading no. 3305HS 330590
Share of Andorra's imports83 per cent, 13 source countriesChangeup 61 per cent on 2022 (USD 3m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 17,502 a tonne, 289 tonnesUSD 5min 2024 -
39
Vehicles: with only electric motor for propulsionHS 870380
Share of Andorra's imports72 per cent, 6 source countriesChangeup 36 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 22,507 a tonne, 220 tonnesUSD 5min 2024 -
40
Printed matter: n.e.c. in heading no. 4911HS 491199
Share of Andorra's imports99 per cent, 10 source countriesChangedown 7 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 5min 2024 -
41
Electronic integrated circuits: processors and controllers, whether or not combined with memories, converters, logic circuits, amplifiers, clock and timing circuits, or...HS 854231
Share of Andorra's imports51 per cent, 8 source countriesChangedown 71 per cent on 2022 (USD 16m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 760,832 a tonne, 6.2 tonnesUSD 5min 2024 -
42
Cement: portland, other than white, whether or not artificially colouredHS 252329
Share of Andorra's imports88 per cent, 2 source countriesChangefrom USD 395k in 2022Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 5min 2024 -
43
Rubber: new pneumatic tyres, of a kind used on motor cars (including station wagons and racing cars)HS 401110
Share of Andorra's imports70 per cent, 8 source countriesChangedown 11 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 10,063 a tonne, 453 tonnesUSD 5min 2024 -
44
Machines: parts and accessories (other than covers, carrying cases and the like) equally suitable for use with machines of two or more of the headings 8470 to 8472HS 847350
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 3 source countriesChangeup 16 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 4min 2024 -
45
Glass: multiple-walled insulating units of glassHS 700800
Share of Andorra's imports100 per cent, 3 source countriesChangelevel with 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 4min 2024 -
46
Electro-mechanical domestic appliances: with self-contained electric motor, other than vacuum cleaners of heading 85.08, n.e.c. in heading no. 8509HS 850980
Share of Andorra's imports94 per cent, 8 source countriesChangeup 4 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 4min 2024 -
47
Tricycles, scooters, pedal cars and similar wheeled toys: dolls' carriages: dolls: other toys: reduced-size (scale) models and similar recreational models, working or...HS 950300
Share of Andorra's imports82 per cent, 15 source countriesChangedown 8 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 13,944 a tonne, 308 tonnesUSD 4min 2024 -
48
Sugar confectionery: (excluding chewing gum, including white chocolate), not containing cocoaHS 170490
Share of Andorra's imports78 per cent, 10 source countriesChangeup 1 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valueUSD 6,073 a tonne, 688 tonnesUSD 4min 2024 -
49
Vehicles: public transport type (carries 10 or more persons, including driver), with only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or...HS 870210
Share of Andorra's imports88 per cent, 3 source countriesChangeup 319 per cent on 2022 (USD 956k in 2022)Unit valueUSD 18,638 a tonne, 215 tonnesUSD 4min 2024 -
50
Aluminium: structures (excluding prefabricated buildings of heading no. 9406) and parts of structures, n.e.c. in heading no. 7610, plates, rods, profiles, tubes and the...HS 761090
Share of Andorra's imports95 per cent, 8 source countriesChangeup 4 per cent on 2022 (USD 4m in 2022)Unit valuenot shown: weight missing or out of rangeUSD 4min 2024
The lines that grew most since 2022.
Lines worth at least USD 5m in 2022, ranked by growth to 2024 in current dollars. A fast rise can be a new product, a shift away from another source, or a price change; the record does not say which.
- Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 3000ccHS 870324USD 44m in 2024, from USD 7m in 2022. Spain supplies 45 per cent of the line.
- Non-alcoholic beverages: other than non-alcoholic beer, n.e.c. in item no. 2202.10, not including fruit, nut or vegetable juices of heading no. 2009HS 220299USD 16m in 2024, up 92 per cent on 2022 (USD 8m in 2022). Spain supplies 99 per cent of the line.
- Washing and cleaning preparations: powders, flakes and granules, surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), put up for retail...HS 340250USD 9m in 2024, up 66 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022). Spain supplies 88 per cent of the line.
- Perfumes and toilet watersHS 330300USD 51m in 2024, up 54 per cent on 2022 (USD 33m in 2022). Spain supplies 86 per cent of the line.
- Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1500 but not over 3000ccHS 870323USD 26m in 2024, up 51 per cent on 2022 (USD 17m in 2022). Spain supplies 40 per cent of the line.
- Wood: builders' joinery and carpentry of wood n.e.c. in heading no. 4418, other than of bamboo or cellular wood panelsHS 441899USD 9m in 2024, up 40 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022). Spain supplies 99 per cent of the line.
- Cosmetic and toilet preparations: n.e.c. in heading no. 3304, for the care of the skin (excluding medicaments, including sunscreen or sun tan preparations)HS 330499USD 24m in 2024, up 31 per cent on 2022 (USD 18m in 2022). Spain supplies 80 per cent of the line.
- Medicaments: consisting of mixed or unmixed products n.e.c. in heading no. 3004, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, packaged for retail saleHS 300490USD 31m in 2024, up 29 per cent on 2022 (USD 24m in 2022). Spain supplies 79 per cent of the line.
- Furniture: wooden, other than for office, kitchen or bedroom useHS 940360USD 14m in 2024, up 22 per cent on 2022 (USD 11m in 2022). Spain supplies 95 per cent of the line.
- Waters: mineral and aerated, including natural or artificial, (not containing added sugar or other sweetening matter nor flavoured)HS 220110USD 6m in 2024, up 19 per cent on 2022 (USD 5m in 2022). Spain supplies 98 per cent of the line.
- Food preparations: bakers' wares n.e.c. in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa: communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing...HS 190590USD 23m in 2024, up 18 per cent on 2022 (USD 20m in 2022). Spain supplies 97 per cent of the line.
- Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion piston engine, cylinder capacity over 1000 but not over 1500ccHS 870322USD 7m in 2024, up 17 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022). Spain supplies 68 per cent of the line.
- Washing and cleaning preparations: surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), including auxiliary washing preparations, not...HS 340290USD 7m in 2024, up 15 per cent on 2022 (USD 6m in 2022). Spain supplies 88 per cent of the line.
- Vehicle parts and accessories: n.e.c. in heading no. 8708HS 870899USD 19m in 2024, up 13 per cent on 2022 (USD 17m in 2022). Spain supplies 86 per cent of the line.
- Beer: made from maltHS 220300USD 21m in 2024, up 13 per cent on 2022 (USD 19m in 2022). Spain supplies 96 per cent of the line.
- Telephone sets: smartphones for cellular or other wireless networksHS 851713USD 21m in 2024, up 10 per cent on 2022 (USD 19m in 2022). Spain supplies 94 per cent of the line.
- Perfumes and deodorizers: perfuming or deodorizing preparations n.e.c. in heading no. 3307HS 330790USD 12m in 2024, up 9 per cent on 2022 (USD 11m in 2022). Spain supplies 99 per cent of the line.
- Meat preparations: sausages and similar products, of meat, meat offal, blood or insects, and food preparations based on these productsHS 160100USD 8m in 2024, up 6 per cent on 2022 (USD 8m in 2022). Spain supplies 99 per cent of the line.
- Mountings, fittings and similar articles: suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metalHS 830249USD 9m in 2024, up 6 per cent on 2022 (USD 8m in 2022). Spain supplies 100 per cent of the line.
- Iron or non-alloy steel: bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, containing indentations, ribs, grooves or other deformations produced during the rolling...HS 721420USD 9m in 2024, up 1 per cent on 2022 (USD 9m in 2022). Spain supplies 100 per cent of the line.
Lines where Spain supplies 60 per cent or more.
The largest lines worth USD 1m or more where Spain ships at least 60 per cent of what Andorra imports. This is supply concentration: how much of the line depends on one source country.
- Perfumes and toilet watersHS 33030086 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 51m; 10 source countries in all.
- Medicaments: consisting of mixed or unmixed products n.e.c. in heading no. 3004, for therapeutic or prophylactic uses, packaged for retail saleHS 30049079 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 31m; 11 source countries in all.
- Cosmetic and toilet preparations: n.e.c. in heading no. 3304, for the care of the skin (excluding medicaments, including sunscreen or sun tan preparations)HS 33049980 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 24m; 19 source countries in all.
- Food preparations: bakers' wares n.e.c. in heading no. 1605, whether or not containing cocoa: communion wafers, empty cachets suitable for pharmaceutical use, sealing...HS 19059097 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 23m; 9 source countries in all.
- Beer: made from maltHS 22030096 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 21m; 3 source countries in all.
- Telephone sets: smartphones for cellular or other wireless networksHS 85171394 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 21m; 8 source countries in all.
- Vehicle parts and accessories: n.e.c. in heading no. 8708HS 87089986 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 19m; 17 source countries in all.
- Non-alcoholic beverages: other than non-alcoholic beer, n.e.c. in item no. 2202.10, not including fruit, nut or vegetable juices of heading no. 2009HS 22029999 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 16m; 6 source countries in all.
- Furniture: wooden, other than for office, kitchen or bedroom useHS 94036095 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 14m; 17 source countries in all.
- Perfumes and deodorizers: perfuming or deodorizing preparations n.e.c. in heading no. 3307HS 33079099 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 12m; 8 source countries in all.
- Vehicles: with only compression-ignition internal combustion piston engine (diesel or semi-diesel), cylinder capacity over 1500 but not over 2500ccHS 87033270 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 12m; 7 source countries in all.
- Wrist-watches: (not electrically operated), automatic winding, whether or not incorporating a stop-watch facility, case of precious metal or of metal clad with precious...HS 91012196 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 11m; 7 source countries in all.
- Automatic data processing machines: portable, weighing not more than 10kg, consisting of at least a central processing unit, a keyboard and a displayHS 84713099 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 11m; 11 source countries in all.
- Wine: still, in containers holding 2 litres or lessHS 22042183 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 10m; 11 source countries in all.
- Garments: of cotton, knitted or crocheted, n.e.c. in chapter 61HS 611420100 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 10m; 7 source countries in all.
- Iron or non-alloy steel: bars and rods, hot-rolled, hot-drawn or hot-extruded, containing indentations, ribs, grooves or other deformations produced during the rolling...HS 721420100 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 9m; 2 source countries in all.
- Washing and cleaning preparations: powders, flakes and granules, surface-active, whether or not containing soap (excluding those of heading no. 3401), put up for retail...HS 34025088 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 9m; 6 source countries in all.
- Wood: builders' joinery and carpentry of wood n.e.c. in heading no. 4418, other than of bamboo or cellular wood panelsHS 44189999 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 9m; 3 source countries in all.
- Mountings, fittings and similar articles: suitable for other than buildings or furniture, of base metalHS 830249100 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 9m; 7 source countries in all.
- Wrist-watches: whether or not incorporating a stop-watch facility, with automatic windingHS 91022176 per cent of Andorra's imports of the line, USD 8m; 8 source countries in all.
Where another country ships the same line for at least 20 per cent less a tonne.
Lines worth USD 5m or more where Spain's unit value is recorded and another country also ships at least USD 5m of the same line to Andorra at a unit value at least 20 per cent lower. The largest such source is named. The same heading can hold different grades, so a lower figure is a question to ask, not a like-for-like price.
- Vehicles: with only spark-ignition internal combustion reciprocating piston engine, cylinder capacity over 3000ccHS 870324Spain: USD 44m at USD 132,619 a tonne. Germany: USD 10m (11 per cent of the line) at USD 69,825 a tonne, 47 per cent lower. Middle of all sources: USD 77,864 a tonne.
- Food preparations: n.e.c. in item no. 2106.10HS 210690Spain: USD 10m at USD 5,493 a tonne. France: USD 15m (60 per cent of the line) at USD 3,547 a tonne, 35 per cent lower. Middle of all sources: USD 5,493 a tonne.
What Andorra buys from everyone, and what it is placed to make.
What crossed the border, what it was worth, and what it weighed.
Every figure on this page is from CEPII's BACI file, which reconciles what each pair of countries reports to the UN about the same shipment. Trade year 2024, compared with 2022. A line is one six-digit customs heading (HS 2022). Values are in US dollars at the border; growth is in current dollars, so part of any change is price, not volume.
Unit value. Unit values are customs values per tonne, declared at the border, not product prices. It is the value of a line divided by its declared weight, so it mixes grades, models and qualities under one heading. It is shown only where the weight is recorded, at least three source countries of USD 100k or more ship the line to Andorra with a weight, and the figure sits within a factor of five of the middle of those sources. Outside that band it is treated as a recording problem and left out.
Share is Spain's part of everything Andorra imported in that line, from every source. Sources counts the countries that shipped any of it.
Scope. Manufactured and processed goods, customs chapters 16 to 96, without ores, fuels, precious metals, scrap, raw farm output and one-off capital and defence purchases: the same rule as the Made here pages.
A record of trade, not a shopping list.
What this record does not say: what sells at retail, what margin a trade leaves, how crowded the marketplaces are, or how much of a flow is re-exported through entrepots such as Hong Kong and Singapore.
A large line is not proof of an opening, and a lower unit value from another country is not proof the goods are the same. Tariffs, standards, freight, payment terms, lead times and the plain fact that a supplier is good at it are all invisible here. Nothing on this page is a forecast, a recommendation or a promise. No supplier company is named, because the record holds none.
Source: CEPII BACI, HS22, version 202601. Edition of 2026-11-03.
Want to know when this lane moves?
A sourcing alert for Spain to Andorra is not built yet. If it is built, it would tell you when a line on this lane shifts: a new source country, a share that moves, a unit value that changes sharply. Leave an address and you will hear when it exists, and nothing else.
Run a company? Check it against the developments BuzzBaboon follows, free.